Powrót na poprzednią stronę

Yiddish Songs (4xCD)

Yiddish Songs (4xCD)

Tradotionals (1911-1950)

SOLITON

INDEKS: SOL0115A22014

Cena: 59,00 zł – brak w sprzedaży (informacja: kmt@kmt.pl)

CD 1
Gefilte Fisch (Henri Gerro), 2. Baal Shem (Joseph Szigeti), 3. Yaale (J&H. Rosenblatt), 4. Mejerke (Madleine Grey), 5. Es fehlt Ihr die Rozinke (Molly Picon), 6. Spielt a Dodridzien (Molly Picon), 7. Es Brent (Emma Schaver), 8. Medley Fox Trot (Ted Lewis), 9. Zetz (Annie Lubin), 10. Heyser Bulgar (Ntufle Brandwein), 11. Brans Hassene (Dave Tarras Trio), 12. An Eyropeishe Kolomeyke (Raderman’s & Beckerman’s Orchestra), 13. Kaddish (Paul O’ Montis), 14. In Odess (Aaron Lebedeff), 15. Bim Bam (Victor Chenkine), 16. Partisan Song (Emma Schaver), 17. Die griene Cuisiene (Morris Goldstein), 18. Unzer Toirele (Abe Schwartz Orchestra), 19. A Vaibele, a Tsien (The Bagelman Sisters with Abe Ellstein Orchestra), 20. Hopkele (Seymour Rechtzeit with Abe Elllstein Orchestra)

CD 2
Natufle, Shpil Es Nokh Amol (Natufle Brandwein), 2. Dayeynu (Yiddish Swingtette), 3. Pass d’Espan (Russkyi Orkestr Moskva), 4. Rumenishe Doina (Natufle Brandwein), 5. A Rumenisher Nign (Dave Tarras), 6. Simkhas Toyre (Belf’s Rumunian Orchestra), 7. Polka Strelotchek (Russkyi Orkestr Moskva), 8. Zum Gali Gali (Yidiish Swingtette), 9. Die Reize nuch Amerika (Abe Schwartz Orchestra), 10. Good Luck (Lou Lockett’s Orchestra), 11. Bukusher Khusid (Joseph Moskowitz), 12. Yoshke Fort Avek (Yenkovitz & Goldberg), 13. Feilachs (Lou Lockett’s Orchestra), 14. Jewish Dance (State Ensemble Of Jewish Folk Musicians), 15. Second Avenue Square Dance (Abe Ellstein Orchestra), 16. Bei mir bist du schon (Leo Mariane und Orchester),17. Sieben gute Juhr (Julius Guttman), 18. Ruchel (Aaron Lebedoff), 19. Sehr Gut (Isa Kremer), 20. Der Rebe und die Rebetzen (Nellie Casman)

CD 3
Vi Tsvey Naftule Der Driter (Naftule Brandwein), 2. Romania Fantasy (Josef Solinski), 3. Naftule Shpilt Far Dem Reb (Naftule Brandwein), 4. Yiddish Hora (Max Leibowitz), 5. Yikhes (Belf’s Rumunian Orchestra) 6. Der Ziser Bulgar (Naftule Brandwein), 7. Doina (Leon Ahl), 8. Galitsyaner Khusid (Misha Ziganoff), 9. National Hora (Abe Schwartz Orchestra), 10. Tantst, Tantst, Yidelekh (Abe Schwartz Orchestra), 11. Yiddisher March (Joseph Cherniavsky’s Yiddish American Jazz Band), 12. Chasidic in America (Moishe Oysher and Florence Weiss), 13. Ich Fuhr A Heim (Herman Fenigstein), 14. Kol Nidrei (Gersbon Sirota), 15. Mendel Shiker (G. Goldstein & K. Gold), 16. Recitativ Aus Sulamith: Mr. & Mrs. Zuckerberg), 17. Shirt Tail Stomp (Benny Goodman), 18. Palestine Lidele (Joe Feldman)

CD 4
A Brievele der Mamen (Jacob Lerman), 2. Yiddisher Charleston (The Gilt Edged Four), 3. Der Fidl (Joseph Doldenstein), 4. A Yid bin ich geboiren (Michl Michalesco & Alexander Olshanetsky Orchestra), 5. Dem Monastrishter Rebin’s Chosid’l: Abe Schwartz Orchestra), 6. Bridegroom Special (Yiddish Swing Orchestra), 7. Die Goldene Chasene (Abe Ellstein Orchestra), 8. Mazel i Liebe (Alexander Olshanetzky Orchestra), 9. Kinos, Tkios Un Ashrei (Boibriker Kapelle), 10. What Can You Mach? (S’is America: Aaron Lebendoff & Alexander Olshanetzky Orchestra), 11. My Yiddish Momme (Sophie Tucker), 12. Purim Scene (Olshanetzky Orchestra), 13. Ich bin Aborder By Myn Weib (Jacob Jacobs), 14. In Indert Johr Erum (Josef Feldman), 15. Schof schein mein Vogele (Mr. Enirbod), 16. Yenke ken nit Kochen (Gus Goldstein), 17. Oriental Hora (Yidiish Swingtette), 18. Yoshke Fort Avek (Abraham Moskowitz)

 

Kategorie

Książki / Religie / Judaizm